Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been written for the sole purpose of explaining how we collect and use the information as well as what information that might be when you visit or use any of the Easytodoeverything.com products and services. By accessing and/or using this or any affiliated websites, you are agreeing to the policies and practices described in this Privacy Policy.

What information do we obtain and how is it used?
Automatically Collected Information

We do not collect any user provided information, but we may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited such as:

  1. Internet access: To loading image from my server.
  2. Write and Read external storage: To download and show lessons.
  3. Access network state: To know network state of your device.

Do we collect precise real time location information of the device?

We do not collect precise information about the location of your mobile device.

AdMob

AdMob is one of the world’s largest mobile advertising platforms and claims to serve more than 40 billion mobile banner and text ads per month across mobile Web sites and handset applications. Read about their privacy policy here.

Children’s Personal Information

We do not knowingly collect children’s personal information without parental consent, except as permitted under applicable laws such as the U.S. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). If you are a parent of a child playing the apps or games, you may review or have your child’s personal information deleted and refuse the further collection of his or her personal information by contacting us at easydraweverything.com@gmail.com. Please contact us at easydraweverything.com@gmail.com if you believe we are collecting a child’s personal information in violation of COPPA or the GDPR and we will delete this information as quickly as possible.

Contact us

If you have any questions regarding privacy while using our products and services, or have questions about our practices, please contact us via email at easydraweverything.com@gmail.com.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time for any reason. You are advised to consult this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes, as continued use is deemed approval of all changes.

Last updated: April 06, 2021